Faculty and Staff

Home / Faculty and Staff

Head of School

Faculty and Staff

Christine Szymanski

Christine Szymanski

Head of School | Math 5

Deb Bogard

Deb Bogard

Science 7 | Grammar 7 | Computers 8

Amy Brown

Amy Brown

Head of Math Department | Pre-Algebra | Intro to Algebra | Algebra I

Margaret Buckley

Margaret Buckley

Teaches Latin Grade 7 | Grammar/Latin Grade 8 | US Latin

Margaret Carter

Margaret Carter

Art Grades 4-12

Diane Christian

Diane Christian

Physical Education Grades 1-12

Mary Beth Cochran

Mary Beth Cochran

IPS 8 | Chemistry | Advanced Biology

Cynthia Conway

Cynthia Conway

Grade 3 | After Care Coordinator

Trisha Costello

Trisha Costello

Algebra II | Pre-Caculus | Calculus

Patrick Dare

Patrick Dare

Physics | Statistics | Geometry

Carrie Davis

Carrie Davis

Grade 2

Jack Davis

Jack Davis

Building Maintenance

Catherine Edge

Catherine Edge

Spanish 2, 3, 4

Donna Escoto

Donna Escoto

Composition 6 | Teaches Literature 8 | Spanish I

Daniel Ford

Daniel Ford

World Literature | Composition 12

Trish Francisco

Trish Francisco

Composition 5 | LS/MS Tech

Melanie Frey

Melanie Frey

Composition 9 | Ancient Literature | Drama Club Coordinator

Andrea Funke

Andrea Funke

Grade 1

Linda Garrabrant

Linda Garrabrant

School Secretary

Lori Griffitts

Lori Griffitts

LS and US Librarian | FCA Coordinator

Jonathan Hanson

Jonathan Hanson

US History | Government | Economics | Stage Crew Coordinator

Mark Hendron

Mark Hendron

LS Art

Priscilla Joyce

Priscilla Joyce

Alumni Relations and Development | Assistant to Athletic Director

Chase Lewis

Chase Lewis

History 7 | History 8

Kathy Maisano

Kathy Maisano

Head of English Department | Composition 11 | American Literature | Literary Magazine Coordinator

Aimee Little

Aimee Little

Grade 4 | Math 4

Kristina Martin

Kristina Martin

Literature 6 | Literature 7

Taralyn Miller

Taralyn Miller

Grade 4 | Literature 5

Avognon Nogboun

Avognon Nogboun

French levels I, II, III, IV | LS French Enrichment | Coaches Cross Country

Robert Olewine

Robert Olewine

Athletic Director

Diane Peel

Diane Peel

Kindergarten

Shelley Pierce

Shelley Pierce

College Counselor

Rich Rand

Rich Rand

Business Manager

Layne Restrick

Layne Restrick

Composition 10 | American Literature | Yearbook Coordinator

Amy Roose

Amy Roose

Middle School Coordinator | Math 5, Math 6, Pre-Algebra | Builders Club Coordinator

Edward Rosen

Edward Rosen

Music and Orchestra

Lisa Schultz

Lisa Schultz

Composition 6 | Composition 8

Andrea Seaman

Andrea Seaman

Grade 1

Sue Shirley

Sue Shirley

Business Office Staff

Eileen Slaughter

Eileen Slaughter

Teaches Kindergarten | Kindergarten Admissions Screening

Janet Thomson

Janet Thomson

Upper School Coordinator
 | Teaches Biology | Environmental Science | NJHS Co-Coordinator

Ezra Tillman

Ezra Tillman

History 5 | Geography 6 | MS Latin 5/6

Rita Truschel

Rita Truschel

Composition 7 | Grammar 6

Joseph Walls

Joseph Walls

Lower School Coordinator | Grade 2

Alisa Webb

Alisa Webb

Science 5 | Science 6 | LS Science Lab

Trina Welch

Trina Welch

Grade 3 | After-care Coordinator

Jacqueline Williams

Jacqueline Williams

LS Health | Kindergarten Physical Education | Coaches Field Hockey

Linda Williams

Linda Williams

Kindergarten

Duane Wirdel

Duane Wirdel

Ancient History | World History

Kate Young

Kate Young

Academic Office Lead Secretary